. An order directing one spouse in a divorce to pay the health insurance premiums of the other spouse is best conceptualized as a component part of the maintenance and support of the spouse receiving the premiums. See Code § 20-107.1. Husband does not anywhere contend that the voiding of the spousal support award necessarily drags down with it the health insurance premiums. Instead, he argues that there is no statutory or jurisdictional basis for the award. Accordingly, we treat these two issues as analytically distinct for purposes of this opinion.
. Code § 20-108.1(C) provides:
In any proceeding under this title, Title 16.1, or Title 63.2 on the issue of determining child support, the court shall have the authority to order either party or both parties to provide health care coverage or cash medical support, as defined in § 63.2-1900, or both, for dependent children if reasonable under all the circumstances and health care coverage for a spouse or former spouse.
. Code § 20-107.1(H)(3) includes a similar requirement for spousal support orders where there are no minor children whom the parties have a mutual duty to support.
. In addition, the record reflects that wife received a discharge of her debts.