Our reading of the relevant statutes is to the contrary.6
This issue presents a question of statutory interpretation, a matter we review de novo. Anthony v. Skolnick-Lozano, 63 Va.App. 76, 83, 754 S.E.2d 549, 552 (2014).
Although no statutory provision expressly confers on trial courts the power to order a spouse to pay for the health insurance of the divorcing spouse, the Code evinces an unmis*481takable legislative intent to permit trial courts to enter such an order. Code § 20-108.1(0) states that “In any proceeding under this title [i.e., Title 20] on the issue of determining child support, the court shall have the authority to order either party or both parties to provide ... health care coverage for a spouse or former spouse.”7 Furthermore, and consistently with the language in Code § 20-108.1(C), Code § 20-60.3(8), which addresses orders “directing the payment of spousal support where there are minor children whom the parties have a mutual duty to support and all orders directing the payment of child support,”