Thus, the probate court correctly concluded that R.C. 2133.08 does not permit the withdrawal of life-sustaining treatment for a minor.
{¶ 31} The probate court then turned to R.C. Chapter 2111, concerning guardianships and conservatorships. Specifically, R.C. 2111.50(F) provides that “[w]hen considering any question related to, and issuing orders for, medical or surgical care or treatment of incompetents or minors subject to guardianship, the probate court has full parens patria powers unless otherwise provided by a section of the Revised Code.” Moreover, R.C. 2111.06 provides that “[a] guardian of the person of a minor shall be appointed as to a minor * * * whose parents are unsuitable persons to have the custody and tuition of such minor.”