(concurring specially).
[…] A. Dissolution
Despite their purported reliance on the “plain text” of the applicable statutes governing the dissolution of limited-liability companies, the defendants appear, in my opinion, to wholly ignore the effects of those statutes. Initially, as do the plaintiffs, I note that § 10A-5-7.01, Ala.Code 1975, provides, in pertinent part:
“A limited liability company is dissolved and its affairs shall be wound up upon occurrence of the first of the following events:
“(1) Events specified in the governing documents.
“(2) Written consent of all members to dissolve.
[[Image here]]
(Emphasis added.)