*601I. FACTUAL BACKGROUND AND PROCEDURAL HISTORY
[…] Any changes in the basis or rate of the fee or expenses shall also be communicated to the client.”
. NRPC 1.4 provides, in relevant part:
(a) A lawyer shall:
(2) Reasonably consult with the client about the means by which the client's objectives are to be accomplished;
(3) Keep the client reasonably informed about the status of the matter;
(4) Promptly comply with reasonable requests for information!)]
. Section 707(b)(4)(C) provides:
The signature of an attorney on a petition, pleading, or written motion shall constitute a certification that the attorney has—
(i) performed a reasonable investigation into the circumstances that gave rise to the petition, pleading, or written motion; and
(ii) determined that the petition, pleading, or written motion—
(I) is well grounded in fact; and
(II) is warranted by existing law or a good faith argument for the extension, modification, or reversal of existing law and does not constitute an abuse under paragraph (1).
. Section 526(a) provides, in relevant part:
(a) A debt relief agency shall not—
(1) fail to perform any service that such agency informed an assisted person or prospective assisted person it would provide in connection with a case or proceeding under this title;