*601I. FACTUAL BACKGROUND AND PROCEDURAL HISTORY
[…] . Section 526(a) provides, in relevant part:
(a) A debt relief agency shall not—
(1) fail to perform any service that such agency informed an assisted person or prospective assisted person it would provide in connection with a case or proceeding under this title;
(3) misrepresent to any assisted person or prospective assisted person, directly or indirectly, affirmatively or by material omission, with respect to—
(A) the services that such agency will provide to such person; or
(B) the benefits and risks that may result if such person becomes a debtor in a case under this title.
. Section 528(a) provides, in relevant part:
(a) A debt relief agency shall—
(1) not later than 5 business days after the first date on which such agency provides any bankruptcy assistance services to an assisted person, but prior to such assisted person’s petition under this title being filed, execute a written contract with such assisted person that explains clearly and conspicuously—
(A) the services such agency will provide to such assisted person; and
(B) the fees or charges for such services, and the terms of payment;
(2) provide the assisted person with a copy of the fully executed and completed contract.
. Part IA of the Local Rules of Practice for the U.S. District Court for the District of Nevada apply in all bankruptcy cases and proceedings in the U.S. Bankruptcy Court for the District of Nevada. See Local Rule IA 2-1.