II. Whether the court abused its discretion in ruling on certain eviden-tiary matters; and
[…] New Mexico, — U.S. —, 131 S.Ct. 2705, 180 L.Ed.2d 610 (2011). Appellant’s Brief at 4. Jones argues that the Certification is testimonial because it “represents ‘statements that were made under circumstances which would lead an objective witness reasonably to believe that the statement would be available for use at a later trial,’ ” Id. at 10 (quoting Crawford, 541 U.S. at 52, 124 S.Ct. at 1364), and he directs us to Ind.Code § 9-30-6-5, the statute which requires the certification, and in particular subsection (c) which states: “Certified copies of certificates ... are admissible in a proceeding under this chapter, IC 9-30-5.... ” Id. at 9-10. Jones argues that “[proceedings under TC 9-30-5’ are criminal prosecutions of individuals charged with OVWI, the very proceedings to which [he] was subjected,” and that thus “the analyst who signs the Certification is on notice that the Certification constitutes prima facie