II. Whether the court abused its discretion in ruling on certain eviden-tiary matters; and
[…] Id. (citing Ind.Code § 9 — 30—6—5(c)). We also observed that Ind.Code § 9-30-6-5(b) mandates that such certificates “shall be sent to the clerk of the circuit court in each county where the breath test operator, equipment, or chemicals are used to administer breath tests.” Id. at 216-217 (quotations omitted).