Till Derr v. Thomas Swarek
[…] Sekerbank Turk Anonym Syrketi, 10 N.Y.3d 243, 855 N.Y.S.2d 427, 885 N.E.2d 191, 193-94 (2008) ("The last-in-time rule, applicable in resolving conflicting sister state judgments under the Full Faith and Credit Clause of the Constitution ... need not be mechanically applied when inconsistent foreign country judgments exist.” (citations omitted)).

.See Restatement (Third) of Foreign Relations Law § 482(2)(e) (emphasis added).

. Turner Entm’t Co. v. Degeto Film GmbH, 25 F.3d 1512, 1521 (11th Cir.1994) (emphasis added).

. See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem.Code § 36.005(b)(4) (“A foreign country judgment need not be recognized if ... the judgment conflicts with another final and conclusive judgment....”); Beluga Chartering B.V. v. Timber S.A., 294 S.W.3d 300, 304 n. 1 (Tex.App.2009); Genujo Lok Beteiligungs GmbH v. Zorn, 943 A.2d 573, 577 n. 5 (Me.2008); HCA Health Servs. of Texas, Inc. v. Reddix, 151 N.C.App. 659, 566 S.E.2d 754, 756 (2002); Nadd v.