Metropolitan Edison Co. v. Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission
[…] In it, they adopt and join all of the PUC Defendants’ arguments and emphasize that “the [] PUC appropriately enforced the Companies' obligation under the ... Settlement Agreement.” (Intervenors-Appellees’ Br. at 14-15.) For simplicity, we only cite to the PUC *350Defendants' briefing, and when we refer to the PUC Defendants in the text from this point on, that reference includes the Met-Ed Industrial Users Group and the Penelec Industrial Users Alliance as well. Pennsylvania's Office of Small Business Advocate did not file a brief on appeal.

. The District Court had jurisdiction under 28 U.S.C. §§ 1331 and 1343(a)(3). The Companies argue that the Court also had jurisdiction under 16 U.S.C. § 825p, which provides federal district courts with jurisdiction to "enforce any liability or duty created by, or to enjoin any violation of [the FPA] or any rule, regulation, or order thereunder.” We have jurisdiction pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1291. We exercise plenary review of a district court's order of dismissal under Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 12(b)(6), Atkinson v.