Riggs v. Curran
[…] (emphasis added)); Platte River Whooping Crane Critical Habitat Maint. Trust v. Fed. Energy Regulatory Comm’n, 876 F.2d 109, 112-13 (D.C.Cir,1989) (“Parties seeking review of FERC orders must petition for rehearing of those orders .... ” (emphasis added)). Here, Plaintiffs do not seek review of a FERC order, and therefore these cases are inapposite.5

The second category is cases brought under PURPA § 210(h)(2)(B), 16 U.S.C. § 824a-3(h)(2)(B). This section provides:

Any electric utility, qualifying cogenerator, or qualifying small power producer may petition the Commission to enforce the requirements of subsection (f) of this section as provided in subparagraph (A) of this paragraph. If the Commission does not initiate an enforcement action under subparagraph (A) against a State regulatory authority or nonregulated electric utility within 60 days following the date on which a petition is filed *345under this subparagraph with respect to such authority, the petitioner may bring an action in the appropriate United States district court to require such State regulatory authority or nonregu-lated electric utility to comply with such requirements ....

Id. (emphasis added); see Allco, 805 F.3d at 96 (“PURPA requires administrative exhaustion for claims brought by qualified facilities that are attempting to enforce the requirements of § 824a-3(f).” (emphasis added)); Niagara Mohawk Power Corp. v. Fed.