Dorothy Ann Glenn v. Andrew Powell
[…] By its terms, Section 23-15-921 provides a procedural avenue “to contest the election of another person returned as the nominee of the party to any county or county district office,” except “as otherwise provided by Section 23-15-961.”12

¶ 25. Section 23-15-961(1) provides: