dissenting.
[…] Under these circumstances, it is the resident or other physician who becomes the operating surgeon. (I, II, IV, V). '
Id. (emphasis added).
. See Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 31.01(1) (Vernon Supp.2014) (providing multiple definitions of “deception,” including “promising performance that is likely to affect the judgment of another in the transaction and that the actor does not intend to perform or knows will not be performed” and'“ereating or con- , firming by-words or conduct a false impression of law or fact that is likely to affect the judgment of another in the transaction, and that the actor does not believe to be true”); Horizon Shipbuilding, Inc. v.