dissenting.
[…] Michael R. Butz, licensed Psychologist, dated June 15,2012. The *291Petition and letter are attached hereto as Exhibit A and B to this Brief.
The petition for formal probate, which may only be filed by an “interested person,” was uncontested. Appellants specifically requested relief pursuant to § 72-3-304, MCA. On October 21,2013, Appellants filed their motion to remove Mark Wagner as personal representative of the estate.
¶38 Section 72-3-302, MCA, explains that “[a] formal testacy proceeding is litigation to determine whether a decedent left a valid will.” As a result of an order granting formal probate, an informally probated will no longer “is conclusive as to all persons,” § 72-3-215(2), MCA, and a “previously appointed personal representative, after receipt of notice of the commencement of a formal probate proceeding, shall refrain from