concurring.
[…] And though Congress need not use magic words to confer jurisdiction, when it references the court’s “power” in provisions that appear to be jurisdictional it frequently also inserts the word “jurisdiction.” See, e.g., 50 U.S.C. § 47d(b) (“A determination made by the Attorney General under section 47b of this title shall be final and conclusive and no court shall have power or jurisdiction to review it.”); 42 U.S.C. § 2014(j) (“Any determination by the Nuclear Regulatory Commission or the Secretary of Energy, as appropriate, that such an event has, or has not, occurred shall be final and conclusive, and no other official or any court shall have power or jurisdiction to review any such determination.”); 42 U.S.C. § 2184 (“No court shall have jurisdiction or power to stay, restrain, or otherwise enjoin the use of any invention or discovery by a patent licensee, to the extent that such use is licensed by section 2183(b) or 2183(e) of this title.”); 38 U.S.C. § 7252(a) (“The Court of Appeals for