State v. Andre M. Chamblis
[…] (e) Operating privilege suspensions or revocations under the law of another jurisdiction arising out of a refusal to submit to chemical testing.
(f) Revocations under s. 343.305(10).
(g) Convictions for violations under s. 114.09(l)(b)l. or lm.

Wisconsin Stat. § 346.65(2)(am)6 provides that "any person violating s. 346.63(1)... is guilty of a Class G felony if the number of convictions under ss. 940.09(1) and 940.25 in the *390person's lifetime, plus the total number of suspensions, revocations, and other convictions counted under s. 343.307(1), equals 7, 8, or 9 . . .."

In apparent recognition of the constitutional problems created by its statutory construction, the State suggests that "any problem that result[s] from counting convictions after entry of a guilty plea could be easily remedied by a motion to withdraw the plea."