Moreover, the Legislature has not provided for comparative fault in the context of restitution, unlike in • other areas of law, such as civil liability and reparations. See Minn.Stat. §§ 604.01, subd. 1 (diminishing civil damages "in proportion to the amount of fault attributable to the person recovering”), 611A.54(2) (providing for a reduction in reparations for contributory misconduct of a victim) (2014).