OPINION ON EN BANC RECONSIDERATION
[…] Assuming that E.L. had preserved her appellate argument for appeal, which she did not do, the trial court did not abuse its discretion by denying her motion for new trial.
We overrule E.L.’s sole point and affirm the trial court’s judgment.
LIVINGSTON, J, filed a dissenting opinion. WALKER, J., filed a concurring and dissenting opinion in which DAUPHINOT and GARDNER, JJ., join.. The trial court also terminated A.H.’s par-enl-child relationship with D.E.H.
. Although E.L. lists three "Issues Presented,” her single "Point of Error” encompasses each issue.
. Section 161.206(b) provides that "an order terminating the parent-child relationship divests the parent and the child of all legal rights and duties with respect to each other, except that the child retains the right to inherit from and through the parent unless the court otherwise provides.” Tex. Fam.Code Ann. § 161.206(b) (Vernon 2008). Section 161.2061(a) reads as follows: