concurring in judgment in part, concurring in paragraph one of the syllabus, and dissenting in part.
[…] concurring in judgment in part, concurring in paragraph one of the syllabus, and dissenting in part.
{¶ 49} Respectfully, I concur in part and dissent in part. I agree with paragraph one of the syllabus, which merely reiterates R.C. 3314.02(A)(8)(a)’s definition of “operator” as an “organization * * * that manages the daily operations of a community school pursuant to a contract between the operator and the *43school’s governing authority.” I also concur in the judgment to the extent that it affirms the judgment of the court of appeals.