Justice, concurring.
[…] Furthermore, the Legislature has provided such third parties a remedy if the Attorney General makes an erroneous adverse decision on that issue. As the Attorney General seems to acknowledge, PIA section 552.325, on which Boeing relies, waives sovereign immunity to permit not only governmental bodies, but also private parties, to sue the Attorney General to challenge his administrative determinations regarding the applicability of subchapter C exceptions and whether requested information must be disclosed. See id. § 552.325 (West Supp. 2011) (“A governmental body, officer for public information, or other person or entity that flies a suit seeking to withhold information from a requestor ....”) (emphasis added); see also id. § 552.353(c) (West Supp. 2011) (referencing a “person or entity” filing “a cause of action seeking relief from compliance with the decision of the attorney general, as provided by Section 552.325”); Attorney General of Texas, Public Information 2012 Handbook