Justice, concurring.
[…] Consistent with and parallel to these administrative procedures applicable when “a person’s privacy or property interests may be involved,” the Legislature provided that a governmental body need not raise “exceptions ... involving the property or privacy interests of another person” before the Attorney General as a prerequisite to raising them in a suit for judicial review. Id. § 552.326 (West 2004).
Pivotal to this case, in section 552.305, the Legislature enumerated several examples of “a case in which information is requested under this chapter and a person’s privacy or property interests may be involved,” so as to be subject to these exceptions and special procedures. These examples “include a case under Section 552.101, 552.10b, 552.110, or 552.114.” Id. § 552.305(a) (emphasis added).'