for the Court:
[…] CTS Corp. v. Dynamics Corp. of America, 481 U.S. 69, 89, 107 S.Ct. 1637, 95 L.Ed.2d 67 (1987) (“No principle of corporation law and practice is more firmly established than a State’s authority to regulate domestic corporations.”); Lilliquist v. Copes-Vulcan, Inc., 2011 PA Super. 102, 21 A.3d 1233, 1235 (2011) (applying Alabama survival statute *812to claims filed in Pennsylvania, finding the claims were filed after dissolution and thus barred).4 Consequently, we affirm the trial court on this issue.
III. Whether Clark Sand’s alleged failure to follow Florida law in regard to Section 607.1406 in pri- or suits affects the current case.
¶ 25. Florida Statute 607.1406 provides “The dissolved corporation or successor entity shall deliver to each of its known claimants written notice of the dissolution at any time after ité effective date.” Fla. Stat. Ann. § 607.1406(2). Williams’s attorneys claim they had forty to fifty known claims pending against Clark Sand when the corporation filed for dissolution, and that Clark Sand never sent the law firms notice of dissolution.