Id. 1 (¡Substantial evidence is evidence forceful enough to compel a conclusion one way or the other beyond suspicion or conjecture. Id. We view the evidence in the light most favorable to the verdict, and we consider only the evidence supporting the verdict. Id. In our review, we leave matters of credibility to the trier of fact; the trier of fact is free to believe all or part of any witness’s testimony and may resolve questions of conflicting testimony and inconsistent evidence. Id.
Arkansas Code Annotated section 5-13-210 (Repl. 2013), states in pertinent part:
(b) It is unlawful for any person to administer or cause to be ingested, inhaled, or otherwise introduced into the human body of another person a controlled substance as defined by the Uniform Controlled Substances Act, § 5-64-101 et seq., unless the controlled substance has been ordered for the person receiving the controlled substance by a licensed practitioner, licensed by the state to prescribe controlled substances in the schedule involved and this being for a legitimate medical purpose. •
(c) Any person who violates this section with respect to:'
(2) Any other controlled substance in Schedule I, Schedule II, or Schedule III is guilty of a Class B felony.
We first note that section 5-13-210 refers only to á “person.” It makes no mention of a fetus or an unborn child. Our criminal code does define a fetus as a “person,” but only for certain homicide offenses. Arkansas Code Annotated section 5-1-102 in pertinent part states: