South Carolina Code section 15-51-20 entitled "Beneficiaries of action for wrongful death; by whom brought” provides:
Every such action shall be for the benefit of the wife or husband and child or children of the person whose death shall have been so caused, and, if there be no such wife, husband, child or children, then for the benefit of the parent or parents, and if there be none such, then for the benefit of the heirs of the person whose death shall have been so caused. Every such action shall be brought by or in the name of the executor or administrator of such person.
S.C.Code Ann. § 15-51-20.
.See supra notes 4 and 5.
. See supra note 3.
. Arkansas Code Annotated section 16-56-105 states, in relevant part, that "[t]he following actions shall be commenced within three (3) years after the cause of action accrues: (1) All actions founded upon any contract, obligation, or liability not under seal and not in writing ...; (3) All actions founded on any contract or liability, express or implied.” Ark.Code Ann. § 16-56-105 (2002).
. Arkansas Code Annotated section 16-56-111 states, in relevant part, that "[ajctions to enforce written obligations, duties, or rights ... shall be commenced within five (5) years after the cause of action shall accrue.” Ark.