The motion for stay is not moot.
. Georgia’s lethal injection secrecy statute provides:
The identifying information of any person or entity who participates in or administers the execution of a death sentence and the identifying information of any person or entity that manufactures, supplies, compounds, or prescribes the drugs, medical supplies, or medical equipment utilized in the execution of a death sentence shall be confidential and shall not be subject to disclosure under Article 4 of Chapter 18 of Title 50 or under judicial process. Such information shall be classified as a confidential state secret.
O.C.G.A. § 42-5-36(d)(2); see id. § 42-5-36(d)(1) (defining "identifying information” as "any records or information that reveals a name, residential or business address, residential or business telephone number, day and month of birth, social' security number, or professional qualifications”).
.The remaining background and procedural history of this case have been laid out most recently and at some length in Jones v. GDCP Warden, 2016 WL 335835 (11th Cir. Jan. 28, 2016). There, we just denied Jones’s motion *928to recall the mandate in his prior habeas case, Jones v.