Gildehaus v. Arkansas Alcoholic Beverage Control Board
[…] The question of standing is a matter of law for this court to decide, and,.we review questions of law de novo. Arkansas Beverage Retailers Ass’n, Inc. v. Moore, 369 Ark. 498, 256 S.W.3d 488 (2007).

| Judicial review of an agency decision is governed by the Administrative Procedures Act. Arkansas Code Annotated section 25-15-212(a) (Repl. 2014) provides in pertinent part:

Administrative adjudication — Judicial review.

(a) In cases of adjudication, any person, ... who considers himself or herself injured in his or her person, business, or property by final agency action shall be entitled to judicial review of the action under this sub-chapter. Nothing in this section shall be construed to limit other means of review provided by law.