concurring in part and dissenting in part.
[…] The prosecutor might see the evidence as demonstrating intent to commit theft, and the jury might see evidence of intent to commit assault, murder, arson — or be uncertain what the defendant was up to, but be convinced of intent to commit some offense. See Duncan v. State, 606 So.2d 1227, 1229 (Fla. 4th DCA 1992) (“In many instances, the state does not know the exact offense intended by the-defendant.”). Intent to commit an offense is enough under the statute. See § 810.07(1), Fla. Stat. (2015) (entering “stealthily and without consent ... is pri-ma facie evidence of entering with intent to commit an offense”).