I, Factual Background and Procedural History
[…] Frew v. Janek, 780 F.3d 320, 326-27 (5th Cir.2015). To do that, TPSA must show that neither ground for the injunction — violation of the Commerce Clause or the Privileges and Immunities Clause — justifies prospective application of the injunction. TPSA has not done that but, instead, has impermissi-bly attempted to shift the burden of proof to Fine Wine and Southern Wine.
We REVERSE the order denying the Rule 60(b) motion for want of jurisdiction and RENDER an order denying it on the merits, thus avoiding the need for remand.
. Tex. Alco. Bev.Code Ann. § 11.61(b)(19) (West 2016) (“The commission or administrator may suspend for not more than 60 days or cancel an original or renewal permit if it is found, after notice and hearing, that ... the permittee is not a citizen of the United States or has not been a citizen of Texas for a period of one year immediately preceding the filing of his application, unless he was issued an original or renewal permit on or before September 1, 1948, and has been a United States citizen at some time____”).
. Tex, Alco.