announced the judgment of the Court and delivered an opinion,
[…] (1) reduce the amount of state aid provided to the district for that school year by an amount equal to the excess ...revenue, as determined by the commissioner; or
(2) for a district with a wealth per student greater than the applicable amount described by Section 41.002(a), require the district to purchase a number of attendance credits for that school year at a cost equal to the amount of excess revenue, as determined by the commissioner.16
Section 42.2516 also included a “Finality Provision” which stated: “A determination by the commissioner under this section is final and may not be appealed.”17 The Legislature has included such provisions throughout the FSP.18