CONCURRING OPINION BY
[…] Pa. Const, art. I, § 27 (emphasis added).
Significantly, in making a determination as to the impact of a proposed well upon public resources, DEP is instructed that it “shall” consider the enumerated list of public resources. 58 Pa.C.S. § 3215(c). However, while section 3215(c) of Act 13 requires DEP to consider the enumerated public resources, the list is by no means exclusive or exhaustive. Clearly, DEP’s mandate is to consider the impact of the proposed well on public resources, which includes, but is not limited to, the six enumerated resources.
In full, section 3215 (c) provides:
On making a determination on a well permit, the department shall consider the impact of the proposed well on public resources, including, but not limited to:
(1) Publicly owned parks, forests, game lands and wildlife areas.
(2) National or State scenic rivers.
(3) National natural landmarks.
(4) Habitats of rare and endangered flora and fauna and other critical communities.
(5) Historical and archaeological sites listed on the Federal or State list of historic places.
(6) Sources used for public drinking supplies in accordance with subsection (b).
58 Pa.C.S. § 3215(c) (emphasis added).
The Majority correctly interprets the Supreme Court’s holding in Robinson Township v. Commonwealth, 623 Pa. 564, 83 A.3d 901 (2013) (Robinson Twp.