S22G1247. FUNVESTMENT GROUP, LLC v. ROBYN A.
[…] or “any combination” thereof. OCGA § 50-27-70 (b) (3) (A)-(E).
8
Corporation [], is extensive.”). In accordance with those regulations
and as a condition of operation, all COAMs, COAM owners, location
owners, and locations where COAMs are available for play must be
licensed by the Georgia Lottery Commission (“GLC”). See OCGA §
50-27-70 (a). More specifically, all location owners, like
Funvestment, and COAM owners, like Tiny Towne, are required to
pay an annual license fee to the GLC to obtain a location license and
a master license, respectively. See OCGA §§ 50-27-70 (b) (6) and (7)
and 50-27-71 (a.1) (requiring location license fees for location
owners, who are defined as “the owner or operator of a business
where one or more [COAMs] are available for commercial use and
play by the public”); OCGA §§ 50-27-20 (b) (10) and (13) and 50-27-
71 (a) (requiring master license fees for COAM owners, who are
defined as “any person, individual, firm, company, association,
corporation, or other business entity owning a [COAM] in this
state”).