dissenting:
[…] dissenting:
I respectfully dissent. The majority holds the phrase “any other person” in 18 U.S.C. § 876(c) includes only natural persons. In my view, the majority errs. Section 876(e) prohibits mailing a threat to a corporation or other institution. Therefore, I would hold that Defendant’s conduct here may have violated the statute.
Section 876(c) of Title 18 provides: Whoever knowingly so deposits or causes to be delivered as aforesaid, any communication with or without a name or designating mark subscribed thereto, addressed to any other person and containing any threat to kidnap any person or any threat to injure the person of the addressee or of another, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than five years, or both. If such a communication is addressed to a United States judge, a Federal law enforcement officer, or an official who is covered by *1099section 1114, the individual shall be fined under this title, imprisoned not more than 10 years, or both.
(Emphasis added.)