dissenting:
[…] dissenting:
The majority holds that the verified motion and supporting affidavits in this matter do not state facts showing grounds for disqualification of the trial judge. I respectfully dissent.
Section 16-6-201, C.R.S.1973 (1978 Repl. Vol. 8), states, in pertinent part:
“(1) A judge of a court of record shall be disqualified to hear or try a case if:
* * Jfc * ifc *
*1060(d) He is in any way interested or prejudiced with respect to the case, the parties, or counsel.”
See also Crim.P. 21(b)(l)(IV).
Upon filing an appropriate verified motion and supporting affidavits which “state facts showing grounds for disqualification, the judge must enter an order disqualifying himself.” (Emphasis added.) Section 16-6-201(3), C.R.S.1973 (1978 Repl.Vol. 8).