State v. Gocken
[…] I, § 9. The Court of Appeals’ decisions are affirmed.

Durham, C.J., Dolliver and Smith, JJ., and Andersen and Brachtenbach, JJ. Pro Tern., concur.

RCW 69.50.412(1) states in relevant part:

"It is unlawful for any person to use drug paraphernalia to . . . inject, ingest, inhale, or otherwise introduce into the human body a controlled substance”.

RCW 69.50.401(a) states in relevant part:

", . . [IJt is unlawful for any person to manufacture, deliver, or possess with intent to manufacture or deliver, a controlled substance”.

RCW 9A.28.040(1) states:

"A person is guilty of criminal conspiracy when, with intent that conduct constituting a crime be performed, he [or she] agrees with one or more persons to engage in or cause the performance of such conduct, and any one of them takes a substantial step in pursuance of such agreement”.

Former RCW 9A.56.040G) states in relevant part:

"A person is guilty of theft in the second degree if he [or she] commits theft of: "(a) Property or services which exceed(s) two hundred and fifty dollars in value, but does not exceed one thousand five hundred dollars in value; . . .”.