Dowden v. Hercules, Inc.
[…] Consequently, having timely partially cured his unjustified refusal of selective employment, claimant was entitled to a continuation of his temporary partial disability wage-loss benefits in accordance with Code § 65.2-510(B).

III. CONCLUSION

For these reasons, we reverse the commission’s decision and remand this case for further proceedings consistent with this opinion.

Reversed and remanded.

. As the fall commission noted, neither party challenged this determination.

. Code § 65.2-510(B) provides as follows:

If an injured employee cures his unjustified refusal by accepting employment suitable to his capacity at a wage less than that originally offered, the employer shall pay or cause to be paid to the injured employee during his partial incapacity pursuant to § 65.2-502, a weekly compensation equal to 66 2/3 percent of the difference between his average weekly wages before his injury and the average weekly wage the employee would have earned by accepting the original proffered light duty employment.