“Whether the test results from a fairly administered Intoxilyzer were properly ad
[…] The majority opinion specifically noted that “[w]e do not exclude any evidence.” Id., at 286 n. 1.1
Furthermore, in Kuntz v. State Highway Com’r, Kuntz refused to submit to the test as he had the right to do pursuant to § 39-20-04, N.D.C.C. That section specifies that if “a person refuses to submit to testing under section 39-20-01 or 39-20-14, none may be given, ...” Here Holte did submit without objection to the Intoxilyzer test.