Zen Magnets, LLC v. Consumer Product Safety Commission
[…] Zen is the only remaining importer and distributor of the magnet sets targeted by the final rule. Over the years, Zen has made efforts to comply with the toy standard by implementing fourteen-and-under age restrictions and placing warnings on *1147its website and packaging, as well as by-imposing sales restrictions on its retail distributors. Its magnet sets, however, do not comply with the strength and size restrictions of the final rule set forth at 16.C.F.R. § 1240.3. Accordingly, Zen seeks review of that safety standard pursuant to 15 U.S.C. § 2060(a), which provides that any person adversely affected by a rule promulgated by the Commission “may file a petition with the United States court of appeals ... for the circuit in which such person ... resides or has his principal place of business for judicial review of such rule.”

II. DISCUSSION