State v. Richard L. Weber
[…] Schilling v. Baird, 65 Wis. 2d 394, 399, 222 N.W.2d 666 (1974). On April 20, 2012, in the city of Arpin, Wood County, sunset began at 7:51 p.m and civil twilight ended at 8:21 p.m. See Sunrise Sunset Calendar, Wisconsin Locations, http://www.sunrisesunset.com/usa/Wisconsin.asp (last visited Nov. 16, 2016).

Given the intervening events that occurred from the time Dorshorst initiated the traffic stop to when he placed Weber under arrest, it is reasonable to conclude that Dorshorst initiated the traffic stop during daylight, well before Weber's blood was drawn at 7:55 p.m.

Wis. Stat. § 346.04(2t) provides: "No operator of a vehicle, after having received a visible or audible signal to stop his or her vehicle from a traffic officer or marked police vehicle, shall knowingly resist the traffic officer by failing to stop his or her vehicle as promptly as safety reasonably permits."

Wis. Stat. § 946.41(1) provides: "... whoever knowingly resists or obstructs and officer while such officer is doing any act in an official capacity and with lawful authority is guilty of a Class A misdemeanor."