son, Tessa V. Capeloto, and Adam M. Teslik, Wiley
[…] the government’s request for a voluntary remand to al-
low Commerce to reconsider or clarify its decision on
the sewerage-fees program. ECF 26.
The Department’s remand results found the sewer-
age-fees program not countervailable and reduced
Hyundai’s subsidy margin by 0.01 percent to 0.50 per-
cent. ECF 27; see also above note 1. The company now
moves for judgment on the agency record except as to
that issue. ECF 34 (confidential); ECF 35 (public); see
also USCIT R. 56.2. The government and Nucor op-
pose. ECF 37 (government, confidential); ECF 38
5 In actions such as this brought under 19 U.S.C.
§ 1516a(a)(2), “[t]he court shall hold unlawful any determi-
nation, finding, or conclusion found . . . to be unsupported
by substantial evidence on the record, or otherwise not in
accordance with law.” 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(b)(1)(B)(i).
Ct. No. 21-00304 Page 8
(government, public); ECF 41 (Nucor, confidential);
ECF 42 (Nucor, public). The court decides the motion
on the papers.
IV
Hyundai’s motion raises one question: Whether the
Department’s determination that the port-usage pro-