State Of Washington, Res. v. N.a.j.(dob 2/11/98), App.
[…] Those purposes include preserving the community safety and providing necessary treatment, supervision, and custody for juvenile offenders. RCW 13.40.010(2); P, 37 Wn. App. at 778. Additionally, contrary to N.A.J.'s assertion that the court considered only nonstatutory factors, the fourth factor considered by the juvenile court was based in statute. RCW 13.40.150(3)(i)(vii) requires the court to consider whether there are "other complaints which have resulted in diversion or a finding or plea of guilty but which are not included as criminal history." On July 11, 2012, N.A.J, pleaded guilty to burglary in the second degree and escape in the second degree, both of which occurred prior to the attempted robbery in the second degree at issue at this disposition hearing.