DISSENTING OPINION BY
[…] Indeed, as provided in Section 2314(d), following disbursements to conservation districts and state agencies, a full "60% of the revenue remaining in the fund from fees collected for the prior year aré hereby appropriated to counties and municipalities for purposes authorized under subsection (g).” 58 Pa.C.S. § 2314(d), Moreover, the amount of impact fees paid to municipalities is so significant that the General Assembly has set a ceiling regarding the amount that a municipality may receive. 58 Pa.C.S. § 2314(e).