Traylor v. State, 332 Ga.App. 441, 442 (773 SE2d 403) (2015) (citation and punctuation omitted).
[…] App. at 336 (1). Here, the record establishes only that A. O. had been in Atkins’ home and had spent time there on prior occasions. Beyond A. O.’s testimony, the record did not establish that Atkins and A. O. were in contact with each other or in the same location when the offenses were alleged to have occurred. We express no opinion on whether this sort of access can serve as corroborating evidence.
Although Snow and Williams were decided under the predecessor statute, OCGA § 24-2-3, subsection (b) of that statute was maintained without change in OCGA § 24-4-412 (b). See former OCGA § 24-2-3 (b) (“evidence relatingto the past sexual behavior of the complaining witness may be introduced if the court. .. finds that the past sexual behavior directly involved the participation of the accused . . . .”).