. "We normally construe regulations using the same rules we employ to construe statutes.” Harris v. Norfolk S. Ry. Co., 784 F.3d 954, 962 (4th Cir. 2015).
. As for the district court’s finding that the Zoo’s animal husbandry practices satisfy the AWA compliance requirement of the first enumerated exclusion, we accept that finding as true, because Plaintiffs have not contested it on appeal.
. Compare 50 C.F.R. § 17.3 (defining "[Harass" as “an intentional or negligent act or omission which creates the likelihood of injury to wildlife by annoying it to such an extent as to significantly disrupt normal behavioral patterns which include, but are not limited to, breeding, feeding, or sheltering”) with id. (defining "Harm” as "an act which actually kills or injures wildlife. Such act may include significant habitat modification or degradation where it actually kills or injures wildlife by significantly impairing essential behavioral patterns, including breeding, feeding or sheltering”).