with whom ALEXANDER, J., joins in part, dissenting.
[…] As the Court acknowledges, an order of protection from abuse may be entered upon a finding that the defendant’s conduct included either
• “Attempting to place or placing another in fear of bodily injury through any course of conduct, including, but not *266limited to, threatening, ■ harassing or tormenting behavior,” id. § 4002(1)(B) (emphasis added), or
• “Compelling a person by force, threat of force or intimidation to engage in conduct from which the person has a right or privilege to abstain or to abstain from conduct .in which the person has a right to engage,” id. § 4002(1)(C) (emphasis added).
[¶19] Here, the trial court did find that the defendant presented a credible threat to Susan.