with whom ALEXANDER, J., joins in part, dissenting.
[…] [¶26] Accordingly, I would affirm the judgment.
. Title 19-A M.R.S. § 4007(1) (2016) authorizes the entry of an order of protection from abuse upon a finding that a person engaged in "conduct described in [19-A M.R.S. § 4005(1) (2016)]." Although section 4005(1) includes, in addition to "abuse” as defined in 19-A M.R.S. § 4002(1) (2016), the commission of certain crimes, Susan did not allege, assert, or offer evidence of such criminal conduct.
. As noted above, by definition, "abuse” includes “[alttempting to place or placing [a family or household member] in fear of bodily injury through any course of conduct, including, but not'limited to, threatening, harassing or tormenting behavior,” 19-A M.R.S. § 4002(1)(B); see also 19-A M.R.S. § 4005(1),