Debra Dugan v. TGI Friday’s, Inc. (077567) Ernest Bozzi v. OSI Restaurant Partners, LLC (077567) (Burlington County and Statewide)
[…] No registered ticket broker shall resell or purchase with the intent to resell a ticket for admission to a place of entertainment at a premium in excess of 50% of the price paid to acquire the ticket, plus lawful taxes.

Although the discussion here is directed toward the Dugan case, the reasoning and conclusion apply equally to the Bozzi case.

N.J.S.A. 56:12-15 provides:

No seller ... shall in the course of his business offer to any consumer or prospective consumer ... or display any written .., notice or sign ... which includes any provision that violates any clearly established legal right of a consumer or responsibility of a seller ... as established by State or Federal law at the time the offer is made or the consumer contract is signed or ... notice or sign is given or displayed.