. As indicated above, West Virginia Code § 18-5-l3a(b) directs the WVBOE to promulgate a rule which “details] the type of supporting data a county board shall include as part of. its written statement of reason[,]” The rule promulgated by the WVBOE is contained at West Virginia Code of State Regulations §§ 126-176-1 et seq. and, as previously stated, is known as Policy 6204. Policy 6204 is explicitly designated a “Procedural Rule” and states that it sets the requirements for the local board “in proceeding with a potential school closing or consolidation!;.]” W. Va. C.S.R. § 126-176-1.1. Notably, West Virginia Code § 29A-1-2(h) (2015) defines a pi’ocedural rule as one which “fixes rules of procedure, practice or evidence for dealings with or proceedings before an agency, including forms prescribed by the agency.” (emphasis added).