More importantly, we find the circuit court and Board’s characterization of the six categories enumerated in Policy 6204 as “criteria” or “factors” to be wildly inaccurate. Section 2.6 of Policy 6204 requires that the request for CEFP amendment must be accompanied by a justification for the proposed consolidation which “must be supported by supplemental data and information pertinent to the following subjects: enrollment, facilities, finance, personnel, transportation, and education programs[.]” W.' Va. C.S.R. § 126-176-2.6.3 (emphasis added). West Virginia Code § 18-5-13a(b) similarly states that the content of a rule promulgated by the WVBOE must “detail[ ] the type of supporting data a county board shall include as part of its written statement of reason required by this section for school closing or consolidation.” (emphasis added).