DISSENTING OPINION BY
[…] For these reasons, I would reverse the order of the Orphans’ Court denying Gaz-da’s motion to enforce its previous decree which recognized her common law marriage to Decedent.2
. . 2 Pa.C.S. §§ 551-555, 751-754.
. The Orphans’ Court, in denying Gazda’s motion to enforce, also held that it did not have the authority to order the Pension Fund to reverse its denial via a motion because this authority belonged with the court of common pleas in the civil division, (R.R. at 5a-6a.) However, this holding ignores section 952 of the Judicial Code, which states, in pertinent part, that “In a court of common pleas having two or more divisions each division of the court is vested with the full jurisdiction of the whole court....” 42 Pa.C.S. § 952.