¶ 23. I respectfully dissent.
[…] According to the circuit judge, she did just that. She considered reasonable alternatives and rejected them. The mere fact that new appellate counsel and the judges of this Court can come up with additional "reasonable alternatives" does not result in reversible error by the trial judge. I am of the opinion that the trial judge complied with the requirements of Presley .
¶ 32. Because I would affirm the circuit court's judgment, I respectfully dissent.
Section 97-29-63(1)(a) (Rev. 2014) provides:
It is a felony for any person with lewd, licentious or indecent intent to photograph, film, videotape, record or otherwise reproduces the image of another person without the permission of the other person when the other person is located in a place where a person would intend to be in a state of undress and have a reasonable expectation of privacy, including, but not limited to, private dwellings or any facility, public or private, used as a restroom, bathroom, shower room, tanning booth, locker room, fitting room, dressing room or bedroom shall be guilty of a felony.