Shires Housing, Inc. v. Carolyn S. Brown and William A. Shepard, II
[…] Under § 6237(a)(4), eviction proceedings for substantial violations of the lease terms must start within "60 days of the last alleged violation" or "no later than 60 days after arraignment." These time limits are specific to violations of lease terms. Likewise, if a court enters an order of eviction, the court always retains the discretion to determine how and when an evicted leaseholder must comply with the eviction order. Id. § 6237(e) (stating that "order of eviction pursuant to this section shall provide that a leaseholder shall sell a mobile home or remove a mobile *1225home from the mobile home park: (1) within three months from the date of execution of a writ of possession ... ; or (2) within another period ordered by the Court in its discretion.").

¶ 26. Overall, the plain language indicates that the Legislature set up a balanced notice scheme based on the character of the leaseholder's violation.