I. A DVNCO Issued under RCW 10.99.050 Stands on Its Own and Is Not Limited to the Length of the Underlying Sentence
[…] ¶ 39 Discerning RCW 10.99.050's plain meaning requires this court to examine not only RCW 10.99.050 but also related statutes, with an eye toward finding a harmonious statutory scheme. State v. Bigsby, 189 Wash.2d 210, 216, 399 P.3d 540 (2017). The majority references related statutes, but fails to fully appreciate and analyze their interlaced relationship to RCW 10.99.050. See majority at 1181, 1182. Two related statutes concerning the same subject matter-a sentencing court's authority to protect victims-illuminate the fact that DVNCOs are imposed as stand-alone orders. RCW 7.90.150(6)(a) (sexual assault postconviction orders) and RCW 7.92.160(6)(a) (stalking postconviction orders) share the same enabling language as RCW 10.99.050(1) for a sentencing court to issue a specialized no-contact order: "When a defendant is found guilty of [the relevant type of crime] and a condition of the sentence restricts the defendant's ability to have contact with the victim, such condition shall be recorded...." The only difference between these victim-protecting statutes and RCW 10.99.050 is that duration of the order is explicitly stated in the statute.1 However, these other specialized orders were intended to be issued only if a victim could not *565qualify for a DVNCO.2 In addition, RCW 7.90.150