The "provisions" of the section are its specific terms-the mandatory language and typography set out by the general assembly. "Standards" are different. Black's Law Dictionary defines "standard[s]" as "criteri[a] for measuring acceptability, quality, or accuracy." Standard, Black's Law Dictionary (10th ed. 2014). Here, the legislature intended to ensure that arbitration agreements under the HCAA are entered into voluntarily. § 13-64-403(1) ("It is the intent of the general assembly that an arbitration agreement be a voluntary agreement between a patient and a health care provider...."). Thus, subsection 10 ensures that even an agreement that strictly complies with the technical provisions of section 13-64-403 may nevertheless be invalidated if it is found to have been entered into without meeting the standards of voluntariness.