The Bureau subsequently issued a citation to Jet-Set, alleging that it perm
[…] But it must be established by a fair preponderance of specific evidence that, as a course of conduct, licensees permit minors to come on the premises." Id. (emphasis in original). Applying such law to the facts presented, the Speranza Court concluded that there was insufficient *827evidence to sustain a violation of Section 493(14).
The majority concludes that Speranza is dispositive of the instant appeal, reasoning that the Legislature intended the term "frequent" in Section 493(14) of the current Code to mean the same as it did in the previous version of the statute, which we defined in Speranza. See Op. at 823 (citing 1 Pa.C.S. § 1922(4) (providing "[t]hat when a court of last resort has construed the language used in a statute, the General Assembly in subsequent statutes on the same subject matter intends the same construction to be placed upon such language"). Finding that the Bureau did not establish that Jet Set permitted minors on the licensed premises more than twice, the majority concludes that there was insufficient evidence to support the frequenting count.