The Bureau subsequently issued a citation to Jet-Set, alleging that it perm
[…] Similarly, Section 493(14) states, "[i]f a minor is frequenting licensed premises with proper supervision under subsection (c), each supervisor can supervise up to twenty minors...." 47 P.S. § 4-493(14). Employing the Speranza definition would leave unanswered the number of minors that a supervisor could oversee on the minor's first or second visit to the establishment. Finally, Section 493(14) states "[n]othing in this clause shall be construed to make it unlawful for minors to frequent public venues, performing arts facilities or ski resorts." 47 P.S. § 4-493(14). Concluding that "frequent" denotes visiting more than twice would render the sentence nonsensical as it would suggest a potential illegality if the minor visited the particular venue on a single occasion.