The Bureau subsequently issued a citation to Jet-Set, alleging that it perm
[…] To illustrate, the Speranza Court interpreted the word "frequent" as used once in the prior version of Section 493(14), while the current statute employs the term five times in the text of the provision. If one would insert the Speranza definition of "frequent" (i.e. , visited more than once or twice) into each of the five instances where that term is employed, Section 493(14) would make little sense. For example, Section 493(14) directs that if a minor is "frequenting" a licensed hotel or restaurant that sells primarily food and incidentally alcohol, "then the minor may not sit at the bar section of the premises, nor may any alcoholic beverages be served at the table or booth at which the said minor is seated unless said minor is with a parent, legal guardian or under proper supervision." 47 P.S. § 4-493(14). Utilizing the Speranza Court's definition of "frequent," a minor could arguably sit at the bar or have alcoholic beverages served at an unsupervised table so long as it was the minor's first or second time in the licensed facility. Similarly, Section 493(14) states, "[i]f a minor is frequenting licensed premises with proper supervision under subsection (c), each supervisor can supervise up to twenty minors...." 47 P.S. § 4-493(14). Employing the Speranza definition would leave unanswered the number of minors that a supervisor could oversee on the minor's first or second visit to the establishment.