Under Delaware's law creating a parental discipline privilege, for example, "force shall not be justified if it includes, but is not limited to, any of the following: Throwing the child, kicking, burning, cutting, ... [or] striking with a closed fist" (emphasis supplied). Del. Code Ann. tit. 11, § 468(1) a (2018). That statute makes clear that this is because the listed acts, including kicking a child, are "likely to cause or do[ ] cause physical injury, disfigurement, mental distress, unnecessary degradation or substantial risk of serious physical injury or death." Del. Code Ann. tit. 11, § 468(1) c. These are essentially the factors articulated by our Supreme Judicial Court in Dorvil, 472 Mass. at 12, 32 N.E.3d 861, that render otherwise permissible conduct outside the privilege under prong three.