Yasmeen Daniel v. Armslist, LLC
[…] ¶90 The complaint sets forth that Daniel is seeking liability against Armslist for Armslist's conduct only. We should take the complaint at face value.6 Accordingly, Armslist is not entitled to CDA immunity.

*494¶91 For the foregoing reasons, I respectfully dissent.

For purposes of our review, we must accept the allegations of Daniel's complaint as true. PRN Assocs. LLC v. State, DOA, 2009 WI 53, ¶ 27, 317 Wis. 2d 656, 766 N.W.2d 559 ; see Meyers v. Bayer AG, Bayer Corp., 2007 WI 99, ¶ 81, 303 Wis. 2d 295, 735 N.W.2d 448 (Roggensack, J., dissenting) (citation omitted).

Wis. Stat. § 941.29(1m)(f) provides that a person who possesses a firearm is guilty of a Class G felony if "[t]he person is subject to an injunction issued under s. 813.12 or 813.122 ... that includes notice to the respondent that he or she is subject to the requirements and penalties under this section and that has been filed under s. 813.128(3g)."

Examples of design content are ubiquitous. One need look no further than the design content of algorithms, used to influence everything from where we shop to the sentencing of criminals. See State v.